VLSC 2018 Regatta

VLSC

Results are final as of 16:29 on June 3, 2018

A-Cat Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Pts
1st A-Cat   A-Cat   23 Randall Nikolai   2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd A-Cat   A-Cat   USA192 Kenneth Marshack   3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 13.0 8.0
3rd A-Cat   A-Cat   55 Irma Kapsenberg   1.0 1.0 (5.0 OCS) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 17.0 12.0
4th A-Cat   A-Cat   USA 357 Nedim Alca   (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 23.0 18.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Pts
1st Laser   Laser   206063 Bill Symes   1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
2nd Laser   Laser   188111 John Sturman   2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
3rd Laser   Laser   213878 Frank Hart   (8.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 21.0 13.0
4th Laser   Laser   196816 John Purdy   4.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 22.0 15.0
5th Laser   Laser   181250 Sebastien Laleau   5.0 (6.0) 6.0 1.0 4.0 22.0 16.0
6th Laser   Laser   198643 Walter C Mintkeski   3.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 8.0 30.0 22.0
7th Laser   Laser   195943 David Anthes   6.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 36.0 25.0
8th Laser   Laser   194598 David Jursik   7.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 3.0 33.0 25.0
9th Laser   Laser   208764 Doug Seeman   (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 5.0 7.0 45.0 34.0
10th Laser   Laser   210696 John Manix   9.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 49.0 38.0

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Pts
1st Lightning   Lightning   14600 Darrell Peck   (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Lightning   Lightning   14040 I R Hicks   (12.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 24.0 12.0
3rd Lightning   Lightning   14079 Doug Hickman   (6.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
4th Lightning   Lightning   14654 Robert Bush   1.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 23.0 15.0
5th Lightning   Lightning   14233 Gerald Neuburger   2.0 8.0 (10.0) 2.0 3.0 25.0 15.0
6th Lightning   Lightning   14288 Philip Parshley   5.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 27.0 20.0
7th Lightning   Lightning   13788 Chris Duncombe   4.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 32.0 23.0
8th Lightning   Lightning   14308 David McCallum   7.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0) 6.0 35.0 23.0
9th Lightning   Lightning   13869 jeff stong   (13.0) 10.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 45.0 32.0
10th Lightning   Lightning   13896 John DeBenedetti   8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (16.0 DNS) 51.0 35.0
11th Lightning   Lightning   14453 Menno Bos   9.0 (13.0) 13.0 11.0 10.0 56.0 43.0
12th Lightning   Lightning   13942 Erik Troelsen   11.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 11.0 55.0 43.0
13th Lightning   Lightning   14713 Micah Berry   10.0 12.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 58.0 45.0
14th Lightning   Lightning   13949 Ran Vered   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0
14th Lightning   Lightning   14841 Matthew Henley   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0

Portsmouth Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Pts
1st Portsmouth   Flying Dutchman   USA 8 Duane Ehleringer   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Portsmouth   Flying Dutchman   US 1445 Peter Carr   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 11.0 8.0
3rd Portsmouth   Vanguard 15   1271 James Roden   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 11.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo HelmName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Pts
1st Thistle   Thistle   3956 Charles Balough   1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Thistle   Thistle   3664 Wayne E Balsiger   3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Thistle   Thistle   3590 Michael Rees   2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Thistle   Thistle   3792 jim harper   4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 21.0 21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com